Lumalink 106283 Series Glowing
Image shown is a representation only. Exact specifications should be obtained from the product data sheet.
Lumalink 106283 Series Glowing
106283-Series
Lumalink 106283 Series View 2

1062837317

Digi-Key Part Number
WM24932-ND
Manufacturer
Molex
Manufacturer Product Number
1062837317
Supplier
Description
TRACER CABLE MTPE-M/F A 75FT OM4
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time
10 Weeks
Detailed Description
Cable Fiber Optic MTP, Type B To MTP, Type B 50/125 75.0' (22.9m)
Customer Reference
Datasheet Datasheet
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select
Category
Mfr
Molex
Series
Package
Bulk
Part Status
Active
1st Connector
MTP, Type B
2nd Connector
MTP, Type B
Cable Diameter
0.18" (4.5mm)
Cable Type
-
Features
Magnetic Power Connector (2), Reverse Wiring, Riser
Fiber Type
50/125
Length - Overall
75.0' (22.9m)
Type
OM4
Ratings
-
Bend Radius
-
Color - Cable
-
Color - Connectors
-
Insertion Loss
-
Jacket (Insulation) Material
-
Return Loss
-
Operating Temperature
-
Base Product Number
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
ECCNEAR99
HTSUS8544.70.0000
All prices are in AUD
Bulk
QtyUnit PriceExt Price
1$477.38000$477.38
10$429.63600$4,296.36
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names
106283-7317
WM24932
Standard Package1