1062835003
Image shown is a representation only. Exact specifications should be obtained from the product data sheet.

1062835003

Digi-Key Part Number
WM8683-ND
Manufacturer
Molex
Manufacturer Product Number
1062835003
Supplier
Description
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-MTP DUPLEX 5M
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time
14 Weeks
Detailed Description
Cable Fiber Optic LC Duplex (4) To MTP 50/125 16.4' (5.0m)
Customer Reference
Datasheet Datasheet
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select
Category
Mfr
Molex
Series
Package
Bulk
Part Status
Active
1st Connector
LC Duplex (4)
2nd Connector
MTP
Cable Diameter
0.12" (3.0mm)
Cable Type
-
Features
Plenum
Fiber Type
50/125
Length - Overall
16.4' (5.0m)
Type
Multimode, Duplex
Ratings
-
Bend Radius
50mm
Color - Cable
Orange
Color - Connectors
-
Insertion Loss
0.50dB, 0.35dB
Jacket (Insulation) Material
-
Return Loss
-
Operating Temperature
0°C ~ 70°C
Base Product Number
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
REACH StatusREACH Unaffected
ECCNEAR99
HTSUS8544.70.0000
All prices are in AUD
Bulk
QtyUnit PriceExt Price
1$305.65000$305.65
10$275.08900$2,750.89
100$264.90060$26,490.06
Alternate Length
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-MTP DUPLEX 1M
Total Quantity 0
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-MTP DUPLEX 3M
Total Quantity 0
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-MTP DUPLX 10M
Total Quantity 0
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-MTP DUPLX 15M
Total Quantity 0
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names
WM8683
106283-5003
Standard Package1