AUD | USD
Favorite

Photo Not Available
1060243300 Fiber Optic Plug Connector LC Simplex 127µm Beige
Price & Procurement
292 In Stock
Can ship immediately
 

Quantity
All prices are in AUD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 13.25000 AU$13.25
10 12.68000 AU$126.80
25 11.52720 AU$288.18
50 10.95080 AU$547.54
100 10.66260 AU$1,066.26
250 9.50992 AU$2,377.48
500 8.93354 AU$4,466.77
1,000 7.89610 AU$7,896.10

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

1060243300

Datasheet
Digi-Key Part Number WM23751-ND
Copy  
Manufacturer

Copy  
Manufacturer Part Number 1060243300
Copy  
Description CONN FIBER LC PLUG SMPLX 127UM
Copy  
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 11 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Plug Connector LC Simplex 127µm Beige

Copy  
Documents & Media
Datasheets 1060243300
LC Connector/Adapter Datasheet
Other Related Documents 1060xx Series Termination Procedure
Environmental Information 1060243300 RoHS Cert of Compliance
PCN Design/Specification Multiple Devices 21/Sep/2015
Product Attributes
Type Description Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Molex
Series 106024
Part Status Active
Connector Style LC
Connector Type Plug
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Mode Multimode
Fiber Core Diameter -
Fiber Cladding Diameter 127µm
Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Mounting Type Free Hanging (In-Line)
Fastening Type Latch Lock
Housing Color Beige
Boot Color White
Ingress Protection -
Features Dust Cap, Strain Relief
Attenuation - Typ -
Reflection -
Housing Material -
Ferrule Material Ceramic
Body Material Polyether Imide (PEI)
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C
Mating Cycles 250
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / ROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Additional Resources
Standard Package 100
Other Names 106024-3300
1060243300-ND
860243300
WM23751