AUD | USD
Favorite

AFBR-5921ALZ Transceiver Module General Purpose 2.125Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Through Hole
Price & Procurement
504 In Stock
Can ship immediately
 

Quantity
All prices are in AUD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 49.73000 AU$49.73
10 43.94600 AU$439.46
100 33.53790 AU$3,353.79
500 30.76236 AU$15,381.18
1,000 28.91200 AU$28,912.00
2,500 28.33376 AU$70,834.40
5,000 27.75552 AU$138,777.60

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Unit Price
AU$49.73000

Excludes GST

AU$54.70300

Includes GST

AFBR-5921ALZ

Datasheet
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2349-ND
Copy  
Manufacturer

Copy  
Manufacturer Part Number AFBR-5921ALZ
Copy  
Description TXRX SSF 3.3V 2/1GBS PTH 2X5
Copy  
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 12 Weeks
Detailed Description

Transceiver Module General Purpose 2.125Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Through Hole

Copy  
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5921ALZ Datasheet
EDA / CAD Models AFBR-5921ALZ by SnapEDA
Product Attributes
Type Description Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Foxconn OE Technologies Singapore Pte. LTD
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 2.125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications General Purpose
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Through Hole
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
RoHS Status ROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In

AFBR-59R5LZ

TXRX OPT SFF 4/2/1GBD 2X7

Foxconn OE Technologies Singapore Pte. LTD

AU$49.73000 Details

EVQ-Q2B01W

SWITCH TACTILE SPST-NO 0.02A 15V

Panasonic Electronic Components

AU$0.40000 Details

BC847C,215

TRANS NPN 45V 0.1A SOT23

Nexperia USA Inc.

AU$0.19000 Details

EP3C16F484C7N

IC FPGA 346 I/O 484FBGA

Intel

AU$90.10000 Details

SM6T27A

TVS DIODE 23.1V 48.3V SMB

STMicroelectronics

AU$0.62000 Details

38212000430

FUSE BOARD MOUNT 2A 250VAC RAD

Littelfuse Inc.

AU$1.34000 Details
Additional Resources
Standard Package 10
Other Names 516-2349
AFBR-5921ALZ-ND
AFBR5921ALZ