AUD | USD
Favorite

AFBR-57D9AMZ Transceiver Module Fibre Channel Links 8.5Gbd 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Price & Procurement
636 In Stock
Can ship immediately
 

Quantity
All prices are in AUD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 57.54000 AU$57.54
10 50.84700 AU$508.47
100 38.80460 AU$3,880.46
500 35.59320 AU$17,796.60
1,000 33.45225 AU$33,452.25
2,500 32.78321 AU$81,958.02

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Unit Price
AU$57.54000

Excludes GST

AU$63.29400

Includes GST

AFBR-57D9AMZ

Datasheet
Digi-Key Part Number 516-3242-ND
Copy  
Manufacturer

Copy  
Manufacturer Part Number AFBR-57D9AMZ
Copy  
Description TRANSCEIVER
Copy  
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 16 Weeks
Detailed Description

Transceiver Module Fibre Channel Links 8.5Gbd 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP

Copy  
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-57D9AMZ Datasheet
Product Attributes
Type Description Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Foxconn OE Technologies Singapore Pte. LTD
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 8.5Gbd
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Fibre Channel Links
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
RoHS Status ROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In

AFBR-57F5MZ

TXRX OPTICAL SFP DMI

Foxconn OE Technologies Singapore Pte. LTD

AU$64.67378 Details

AFBR-57J9AMZ

TXRX MMF SFP 850NM 6GBE

Foxconn OE Technologies Singapore Pte. LTD

AU$49.31500 Details

FTLF8526W4BTL

TXRX 850NM VCSEL 6.1GBS SFP+

Finisar Corporation

AU$74.35000 Details

FTLF8528P3BCV

TXRX 850NM VCSEL 2X/4X/8X SFP+

Finisar Corporation

AU$59.38925 Details
Additional Resources
Standard Package 10
Other Names 516-3242
AFBR-57D9AMZ-ND