AUD | USD
Favorite

AFBR-5710PZ Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 850nm 3.3V SFP Pluggable, SFP
Price & Procurement
465 In Stock
Can ship immediately
 

Quantity
All prices are in AUD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 45.50000 AU$45.50
10 40.21200 AU$402.12
100 30.68780 AU$3,068.78
500 28.14812 AU$14,074.06

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

AFBR-5710PZ

Datasheet
Digi-Key Part Number 516-1986-ND
Copy  
Manufacturer

Copy  
Manufacturer Part Number AFBR-5710PZ
Copy  
Description TXRX MULTI-MODE OPT SFP 1.25GBD
Copy  
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 850nm 3.3V SFP Pluggable, SFP

Copy  
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
HTML Datasheet AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
Product Attributes
Type Description Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Foxconn OE Technologies Singapore Pte. LTD
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate -
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type SFP
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
RoHS Status ROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In

FTLF8519P3BNL

TXRX SFP 2.125GB/S 3.3V

Finisar Corporation

AU$62.88000 Details

AFBR-5715PZ

TXRX OPTICAL SFP DMI BAIL LATCH

Foxconn OE Technologies Singapore Pte. LTD

AU$45.50000 Details

HFBR-57E5APZ

TXRX MM SFP LC DMI BAIL DELATCH

Broadcom Limited

AU$81.62000 Details
Additional Resources
Standard Package 10
Other Names 516-1986
AFBR5710PZ