AUD | USD
Favorite

6B2A-0412A-0 Fiber Optic Transceiver Module General Purpose 40Gbps 850nm 3.3V MTP® (MPO) Pluggable, QSFP+
Price & Procurement
83 In Stock
Can ship immediately
 

Quantity
All prices are in AUD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 429.88000 AU$429.88
10 420.18600 AU$4,201.86

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

6B2A-0412A-0

Datasheet
Digi-Key Part Number 3M15490-ND
Copy  
Manufacturer

Copy  
Manufacturer Part Number 6B2A-0412A-0
Copy  
Description QSFP+ PARALLEL FO MOD MM QDR 4CH
Copy  
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 3 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module General Purpose 40Gbps 850nm 3.3V MTP® (MPO) Pluggable, QSFP+

Copy  
Documents & Media
Datasheets 6B2A-0412A-0
6B2A-0412A-0 Drawing
Product Attributes
Type Description Select All
Categories
Manufacturer 3M
Series 6B2A
Part Status Active
Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications General Purpose
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type MTP® (MPO)
Mounting Type Pluggable, QSFP+
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
RoHS Status RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In

SFP-1GBT-06

COPPER SFP TXRX 1.25GB/S

Bel Fuse Inc.

AU$70.56000 Details

FTLF8519P3BNL

TXRX SFP 2.125GB/S 3.3V

Finisar Corporation

AU$62.88000 Details

AFBR-79EEPZ

40G QSFP+ SR4 TXRX MOD 300M MMF

Foxconn OE Technologies Singapore Pte. LTD

AU$204.71000 Details

FTLD10CE1C

TXRX OPT CXP 12.5GB/S

Finisar Corporation

AU$886.41000 Details

AFBR-57M5APZ

TXRX DGTL DIAGNOSTIC PLUG ETH

Foxconn OE Technologies Singapore Pte. LTD

AU$51.30000 Details

AFBR-5715PZ

TXRX OPTICAL SFP DMI BAIL LATCH

Foxconn OE Technologies Singapore Pte. LTD

AU$45.50000 Details
Additional Resources
Standard Package 1
Other Names 00076308102777
07630810277
3M15490
6B2A0412A0
7010413965
80-0012-6559-6
80001265596