cms-photo-not-available
Image shown is a representation only. Exact specifications should be obtained from the product data sheet.

F52ERKGLNSGM005

Digi-Key Part Number
F52ERKGLNSGM005-ND
Manufacturer
Panduit Corp
Manufacturer Product Number
F52ERKGLNSGM005
Supplier
Description
PATCHCORD FIBER OPTIC
Detailed Description
Cable Fiber Optic - To LC Duplex 50/125 16.4' (5.0m)
Customer Reference
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select
Category
Mfr
Panduit Corp
Series
Package
Bulk
Part Status
Obsolete
1st Connector
-
2nd Connector
LC Duplex
Cable Diameter
0.06" (1.6mm)
Cable Type
-
Features
Riser
Fiber Type
50/125
Length - Overall
16.4' (5.0m)
Type
Multimode, Duplex, OM2
Ratings
OFNR
Bend Radius
16mm
Color - Cable
Orange
Color - Connectors
Black
Insertion Loss
-
Jacket (Insulation) Material
-
Return Loss
-
Operating Temperature
-20°C ~ 70°C
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS Status
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)Not Applicable
ECCNEAR99
HTSUS8544.70.0000
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Standard Package1