Fiber Optic Catalog Datasheet by Assmann WSW Components

View All Related Products | Download PDF Datasheet
Fiber-Optic Network Components
Construction of a glass fiber cable
A glass fiber cable consists mainly of three parts: The glass fiber
core, carrying the light signal, the glass jacket which reflects the
light and a plastic cladding which protects the glass fiber cable from
external influences and makes it flexible. .
The glass fiber core
There are various thicknesses of the glass fiber core which are
described with their cross section: The single mode fiber cable with
a cross section of 9µm and multi-mode fiber cables with cross sec-
tions of 50 µm and 62.5 µm.
Single mode fiber cables are more costly than multi-mode fiber
cables because of difficulties in the manufacture of an extremely
thin cable with a cross section of 9µm, but they have a greater
range.
Additional designations are used to describe them in terms of their
quality: OS1 and OS2 for single mode fiber cables, where OS2 is
the best quality and OM1, OM2 and OM3 for multi-mode cables
where OM3 is the best quality.
Fiber-Optic Patch Cables ................................................................. 75
Fiber-Optic Installation cable ........................................................... 79
Fiber-Optic Pigtails ........................................................................... 80
Fiber-Optic Couplers and Connectors ............................................. 81
Fiber-Optic Spliceboxes.................................................................... 82
Fiber-Optic Accessories .................................................................... 86
DIGITUS® Optical fiber cable
Multimode S eeeeeee
The difference between single mode and multi mode
The light is reflected in a zigzag pattern in the core of thicker multi-
mode fiber cables. This results in higher attenuation, the range of
the signal reduces, in other words. The light does not refract so
frequently in single mode fiber cables and guarantees an enor-
mous range.
Cladding
There are several forms of cladding for glass fiber cables.
The solid strand type surrounds the fiber directly. This has a disad-
vantageous effect when there is high strain and with temperature
differences.
Unlike the solid strand type, the hollow strand type does not
surround the fiber directly. There is a hollow space between the
cladding and the fiber which reduces the disadvantageous effects
of strain load and temperature differences.
The combined strand type represents an intermediate form of the
solid core type and the hollow core type. The hollow space of the
cladding is filled here with a gel or similar.
Use of the individual glass fiber cables
Multi fire cables are usually found in cabling in buildings and in
short and medium distance runs. OM2 fiber cables are used the
most. OM3 fibers of better quality are used more and more fre-
quently and replace OM2 fiber cables over the long run.
Single mode fiber cables are used because of their good signal
properties in long distance cabling.
LWL plugs
The widest distributed LWL plugs are ST-, SC- and LC plugs. The LC
plugs gains an ever increasing share of the market for glass fiber
plugs because of the compact size and their use with mini GBIC
modules in switches or media converters.
Pigtails
Pigtails are cables equipped with an LWL plug on one side and a
plain glass fiber cable on the other side. They are used at the end
points of laid cables and are spliced with each other.
Splicing
Splicing is understood to be the connection of two glass fiber
cables. These are adjusted at their end points and permanently
fused together.
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Kabeltyp
A Outside cable
I/J Inside cable
U optoversal® cable (not VDE)
Ader
V Solid strand
D Bundled strand
W Hollow strand, filled
H Hollow strand, unfilled
M Mini bundle (not VDE)
S Metallic distribution element
F Filling compound for filling the cord cavities in the cable core
Q Source element (not VDE)
1. Outside cladding
H LSOH cladding
Y PVC cladding
2Y PE cladding
(ZN)2Y PE cladding with non-metallic strain relief elements
(ZN)(L)2Y PE laminated cladding with non-metallic strain relief elements
(ZN)(SR)2Y Steel spiral laminated cladding with non-metallic strain relief elements
2. Outside cladding
B Reinforcement
BY Reinforcement with PVC protective cover
B2Y Reinforcement with PE protective cover
Number of fibers
Number of bundled fibers x number of fibers per fiber bundle
Construction type
E Single mode fiber
G Multimode fiber
Construction
LG stranding in layers
Bandwidth in MHz for 1 km
(Multimode fibers)
Dispersion in ps/nm x km
(Single mode fibers)
Wavelengths
B 850nm (multimode fibers)
F 1300nm (multimode fibers)
F 1310nm (single mode fibers)
H 1550nm (single mode fibers)
Attenuation coefficient in dB/km
Cladding diameter in μm (125µm)
Field diameter in μm for single mode fibers (9µm)
Core diameter in μm for multi mode fibers
(50µm or 62.5µm)
Subject to alterations.
Uniform, abbreviated descriptions exist for LWL
cables in accordance with DIN-VDE Norm 0888
which consist of a series of number, as can be
seen in the table.
Hollow strand type
Solid strand type Combined strand type
74
e Op (Pat Cables 51' / ST Fiber-optic puich cable, duplex - 57/51 [nnnmurs - 111.122.111.1122111111 25.111111 (11111111111221), 1.1112211111151112101122.) - 21131.11211021111111111011112 2 101111 [111211121 Mul1imadu - («1111121111111 1211111111 11111111 - Two 19121 2991 (11111111192111.1111) - 51121122112211111511111211 Plum 11m ynur 112mm pmduclby 11.121111112121112 «.1111. 11111112111. EA" 192.. Xmglamndu Mummodo 0M2 - 501125 1| Mulumnd- 0M1 - 52,5I125 11 Mulumndo 0M3 - 511I125 1| slnglamoda - 9I125 11 1,0 m 247229!DK-2511-01 1,0 111 243124! 1311-2511411 1,0 m 242272!1311-2511-01!3 1,0 711 242330 I 1111-2911411 2,0 111 242033! DK—2511-02 2,0 111 243217 ! 1311-2511412 2,0 171 242226! 1311-2511-02I3 2,0 711 242347 I 1111-2911412 3,0 111 242064! DK—2511-03 3,0 111 243224! 1311-2511413 3,0 171 242223 ! 1311-2511023 3,0 711 242354 I 1111-2911413 5,0 111 242112 I 1111-2511-25 5,0 111 243231 I 1311-2511415 5,0 171 2423172 I 1311-2511-0513 5,0 711 242321 IDK-2911-a5 7,0 111 242121 I DK—2511-07 7,0 111 243255! 1311-2511417 7,0 171 242316! 1311-2511-07I3 7,0 711 242372 I 1111-2911417 10,0 111 242025IDK-2511-111 10,0 111 143161 I 1311-2511-12 10,0 171 242323 I 1311-2511-1nI3 10,0 711 242325 I DK-2911-1o SC / SC Fiber-optic puich cable, duplex . 5; [SC (mm, - («11111112114111«12111111111110 - 11212111111111.0011" 25.111111 (11111111111221), ' Two Mar Bum [Mulnmadamhhl I-v11 222x101 (511111311102) - 511120 221122, 1111 m1 12pm - 0M 11p 12 1060!! 911211121, 0M] 3. 1 10hi1 [111211121 Mul1imadu Plum 11m ynur 112mm pmduclby 11.121111112121112 «.1111. 11111112111. EA" 192.. Xmglamndu Mulflmoda 0M2 - 501115 u Mulllmodl 00M - 62,5"25 u Mulllmolh 0M3 - 5W125 u Slngllmodl - N125 u 1,0 111 143392! DK-2521-01 1,0 111 143460 / DK-1622-01 1,0 m 243533/DK-2522-01f3 1,0 m 143736lDK-2912-01 1,0 111 143403! DK-2521-01 2,0 111 143477 / DK-1622-02 2,0 171 243545 lDK—2522-flZI‘3 2,0 111 143743 I DK-2912-02 3,0 111 143415/ DK—2521-03 3,0 111 143431 / DK-1622-03 3,0 m 243551/DK—2522-03I3 3,0 111 143750 I DK-2912-03 5,0 111 143412/ DK-2521-05 5,0 111 1435177 / DK-1622-05 5,0 171 243563 lDK—2522-fl5f3 5,0 111 143757 I DK-2912-05 7,0 111 143445! DK-2521-07 7,0 111 143514/ DK-1622-07 7,0 171 243576 lDK—2522-fl7f3 7,0 111 143774 I DK-2912-fl7 10,0 111 143453! DK-2521-Ifl 10,0 111 143511 / DK-1622-10 10,0 171 243723 lDK—2522-10I3 10,0 111 143731 [BK-291240 75
75
1,0 m
2,0 m
3,0 m
5,0 m
7,0 m
10,0 m
Multimode OM2 - 50/125 µ
247999 / DK-2511-01
248033 / DK-2511-02
248064 / DK-2511-03
248118 / DK-2511-05
248101 / DK-2511-07
248095 / DK-2511-10
Multimode OM1 - 62,5/125 µ
248194 / DK-2611-01
248217 / DK-2611-02
248224 / DK-2611-03
248231 / DK-2611-05
248255 / DK-2611-07
248262 / DK-2611-10
Multimode OM3 - 50/125 µ
248279 / DK-2511-01/3
248286 / DK-2511-02/3
248293 / DK-2511-03/3
248309 / DK-2511-05/3
248316 / DK-2511-07/3
248323 / DK-2511-10/3
Singlemode - 9/125 µ
248330 / DK-2911-01
248347 / DK-2911-02
248354 / DK-2911-03
248361 / DK-2911-05
248378 / DK-2911-07
248385 / DK-2911-10
1,0 m
2,0 m
3,0 m
5,0 m
7,0 m
10,0 m
1,0 m
2,0 m
3,0 m
5,0 m
7,0 m
10,0 m
1,0 m
2,0 m
3,0 m
5,0 m
7,0 m
10,0 m
Multimode Singlemode
1,0 m
2,0 m
3,0 m
5,0 m
7,0 m
10,0 m
1,0 m
2,0 m
3,0 m
5,0 m
7,0 m
10,0 m
1,0 m
2,0 m
3,0 m
5,0 m
7,0 m
10,0 m
1,0 m
2,0 m
3,0 m
5,0 m
7,0 m
10,0 m
Multimode OM2 - 50/125 µ
248392 / DK-2522-01
248408 / DK-2522-02
248415 / DK-2522-03
248422 / DK-2522-05
248446 / DK-2522-07
248453 / DK-2522-10
Multimode OM1 - 62,5/125 µ
248460 / DK-2622-01
248477 / DK-2622-02
248491 / DK-2622-03
248507 / DK-2622-05
248514 / DK-2622-07
248521 / DK-2622-10
Multimode OM3 - 50/125 µ
248538 / DK-2522-01/3
248545 / DK-2522-02/3
248552 / DK-2522-03/3
248569 / DK-2522-05/3
248576 / DK-2522-07/3
248729 / DK-2522-10/3
Singlemode - 9/125 µ
248736 / DK-2922-01
248743 / DK-2922-02
248750 / DK-2922-03
248767 / DK-2922-05
248774 / DK-2922-07
248781 / DK-2922-10
Multimode Singlemode
SC / SC
Fiber-optic patch cable, duplex
SC / SC Connector
Halogen free cable I-VH 2G-XXX (Multimode),
I-VH 2E-XXX (Singlemode)
• OM3 up to 10Gbit Ethernet, OM1 & 2 1Gbit Ethernet
• Connector with ceramic ferrule
Two color Boot (Multimode cable)
• Single packed, with test report
ST / ST
Fiber-optic patch cable, duplex
ST / ST Connectors
Halogen free cable I-VH 2G-XXX (Multimode),
I-VH 2E-XXX (Singlemode)
• OM3 up to 10Gbit Ethernet, OM1 & 2 1Gbit Ethernet
• Connector with ceramic ferrule
Two color Boot (Multimode cable)
• Single packed, with test report
Fiber-Optic Patch Cables
Please choose your requested product by the corresponding article number or the EAN code.
Please choose your requested product by the corresponding article number or the EAN code.
Fiber-Optic Patch Cables LC / LC Fiber-optic puich cable, duplex - [CI LC Cannannl - Cannannlwwh warm: 15mm - Nalngan 1m mm. mu zs-xxx [Muhimuda], - Singh pmksd, mm my mum l-VN zLxxx (mums) - 0M3 up la 10be! Ethamm, 0M] 3. 210bi1£lhamm 'l/ V x , V 00mm Singhmuda Plum mm ynur mum pmdutlby mmmpunding anilla numhav unha EAN m, Mulllmod- 0M2 - W125 ll Mulllmmh 0M1 - 32,5!125 u Mulflmoda 0M3 - 501125 u Slngllmodl - 91125 ll 10 m 249030 !DK—253&01 1.0 m 243793/DK-233501 1,0 m 243359! DK-2533-01!3 1‘0 '0 243910 !DK—293&01 20 m 249054 !DK—253}02 2.0 m 243304 I DK-ZEJCLflZ 2,0 m 243365! DK-2533-02!3 20 m 243927 !DK—293}02 3‘0 7“ 249047 !DK—253}03 3.0 m 243311 ! DK—2633-03 3,0 m 243373! DK-2533-03!3 3‘0 '0 243934 !DK—293}03 5‘0 7“ 249051 !DK—253}05 5.0 m 243323 I DK-233505 5,0 m 243330! DK-2533-05!3 5‘0 '0 243941 !DK—293}05 7‘0 7“ 249073 !DK—253}07 7.0 m 243335/DK-233501 7,0 m 243397! DK-2533-07!3 7‘0 '0 243953 !DK—293}07 100 m 249035 mK-zmm 100 m 243342 I DK-ZEJCHO 100 m 243903! DK-2533-Ifl!3 1070 m 243955 !DK—2933vlo S'I' / SC Fiber-optic puich cable, duplex - STISC (nnnmur - (unusual with mamulumla - Malayan l!!! mbh l-Vll 25-XXX[Mu!1imuda), - Twn m!m 3am [Muhwmuda (ahla) l-VN zLxxx (mums) - Smgh pmkad, wilh ml rapnn - 0M3 up la 10be! Ethamm, 0M] 3. 210bi1£lhamm Singlamada Plum mm ynur mum pmduclby lhatnmxpunding «mm. numhav unha EAN m. Mulllmndl 0M2 - “"25 u Mulllmmh 0M1 - 32,5!125 u Mulflmoda 0M3 - 501125 u Slngllmodl - 91125 n 1‘0 m 243506 !DK—2512—01 1‘0 m 243653 I DK-2312-01 1,0 m 243972! DK-2512-01!3 1,0 I“ 249092 !DK—2912—01 20 m 243513 !DK—2512-02 2‘0 m 243675 I DK-2312-02 2,0 m 243939! DK-2512-02!3 2,0 I“ 249103 !DK—2912-02 30 m 243520 !DK—2512-03 30 m 243632 I DK-2312-03 3,0 m 243995! DK-2512-03!3 3,0 I“ 249115! DK—2912-03 50 m 243537 !DK—2512-05 50 m 243699 I DK-2312-05 5,0 m 249009! DK-2512-05!3 5,0 I“ 249122 !DK—2912-05 70 m 243544 !DK—2512-07 70 m 243705 I DK-2312-01 7,0 m 249015! DK-2512-07!3 7,0 I“ 249139 !DK—2912-07 10‘!) m 243551 !DK—2512—10 10‘!) m 243712 I DK-2312-10 100 m 249023! DK-2512-Ifl!3 100 I“ 249146 !DK—2912—10 7b
76
Multimode OM2 - 50/125 µ
249030 / DK-2533-01
249054 / DK-2533-02
249047 / DK-2533-03
249061 / DK-2533-05
249078 / DK-2533-07
249085 / DK-2533-10
Multimode OM1 - 62,5/125 µ
248798 / DK-2633-01
248804 / DK-2633-02
248811 / DK-2633-03
248828 / DK-2633-05
248835 / DK-2633-07
248842 / DK-2633-10
Multimode OM3 - 50/125 µ
248859 / DK-2533-01/3
248866 / DK-2533-02/3
248873 / DK-2533-03/3
248880 / DK-2533-05/3
248897 / DK-2533-07/3
248903 / DK-2533-10/3
Singlemode - 9/125 µ
248910 / DK-2933-01
248927 / DK-2933-02
248934 / DK-2933-03
248941 / DK-2933-05
248958 / DK-2933-07
248965 / DK-2933-10
1,0 m
2,0 m
3,0 m
5,0 m
7,0 m
10,0 m
1,0 m
2,0 m
3,0 m
5,0 m
7,0 m
10,0 m
1,0 m
2,0 m
3,0 m
5,0 m
7,0 m
10,0 m
1,0 m
2,0 m
3,0 m
5,0 m
7,0 m
10,0 m
Multimode Singlemode
1,0 m
2,0 m
3,0 m
5,0 m
7,0 m
10,0 m
Multimode OM2 - 50/125 µ
248606 / DK-2512-01
248613 / DK-2512-02
248620 / DK-2512-03
248637 / DK-2512-05
248644 / DK-2512-07
248651 / DK-2512-10
Multimode OM1 - 62,5/125 µ
248668 / DK-2612-01
248675 / DK-2612-02
248682 / DK-2612-03
248699 / DK-2612-05
248705 / DK-2612-07
248712 / DK-2612-10
Multimode OM3 - 50/125 µ
248972 / DK-2512-01/3
248989 / DK-2512-02/3
248996 / DK-2512-03/3
249009 / DK-2512-05/3
249016 / DK-2512-07/3
249023 / DK-2512-10/3
Singlemode - 9/125 µ
249092 / DK-2912-01
249108 / DK-2912-02
249115 / DK-2912-03
249122 / DK-2912-05
249139 / DK-2912-07
249146 / DK-2912-10
1,0 m
2,0 m
3,0 m
5,0 m
7,0 m
10,0 m
1,0 m
2,0 m
3,0 m
5,0 m
7,0 m
10,0 m
1,0 m
2,0 m
3,0 m
5,0 m
7,0 m
10,0 m
Multimode Singlemode
LC / LC
Fiber-optic patch cable, duplex
LC / LC Connector
Halogen free cable I-VH 2G-XXX (Multimode),
I-VH 2E-XXX (Singlemode)
• OM3 up to 10Gbit Ethernet, OM1 & 2 1Gbit Ethernet
• Connector with ceramic ferrule
• Single packed, with test report
ST / SC
Fiber-optic patch cable, duplex
ST / SC Connector
Halogen free cable I-VH 2G-XXX (Multimode),
I-VH 2E-XXX (Singlemode)
• OM3 up to 10Gbit Ethernet, OM1 & 2 1Gbit Ethernet
• Connector with ceramic ferrule
Two color Boot (Multimode Cable)
• Single packed, with test report
Fiber-Optic Patch Cables
Please choose your requested product by the corresponding article number or the EAN code.
Please choose your requested product by the corresponding article number or the EAN code.
Cables LC / S'I' Fiber-optic puich cable, duplex - LCIST (0111102101 - 0000.1 0.0 0:01. 190 20.111011001111100), 1911 20111111510010.1010 - 003 11010 10001101101111001 0 21011101000 Muhmmda - [0011001111 (01011111 01110 - Two 5100001 (11011100015000) - 50.01. 10120, 0111 1031 0.101 Plum mm 1001 mum 010011:le 11.101113110101011 «.101. 100.101 011. 5411 00.. 51.00100. Mummoda 0M2 - 501125 11 Mulllmodl 01111 - 0251125 11 Mulllmmh 0M3 - 5111125 11 Singlamoda - 91125 1- 1,0 m 2491531 DK-2531-01 1,0 10 2492141 1311-2031-01 1,0 m 24927510K-2531-0113 1,0 10 249337 I 0K-2931-01 2,0 m 2491601 DK-2531-02 2,0 10 249221 1011-2113102 2,0 m 24920310K-2531-0213 2,0 10 249344 I 0K-2931-02 3,0 m 2491771 DK-2531-03 3,0 m 2492351011-2031-03 3,0 171 249290 1011-2531-0313 3,0 10 249351 1011-29310: 5,0 m 24915410K-2531-05 5,0 10 2492451 1311-2031-05 5,0 m 24930510K-2531-0513 5,0 10 249300 I 0K-2931-05 7,0 m 249191 I DK-2531-07 7,0 10 249252 I 1311-2031-07 7,0 m 24931310K-2531-0113 7,0 10 249375 I 0K-2931-01 100 m 2492071 DK-2531-10 10.0 m 2492591011-2031-10 10,0 171 24932010K-2531-1013 10,0 10 24930210K-2931-10 LC / SC Fiber-optic puich cable, duplex . LC [SC mm,” - (01.050011111101001:15mm - 00100011011001.1911 20.111111100101100), ' Two 101010001 (11011100015000) 1.10 201001 (5109010909) - 511.011 0011100, 0111 10:1 100m - 003 11010 10001151001011001 0 2 10101 [11101001 y. ‘1, '- Muhimndu 3111010111000 Plum (110m101111000031000100111101lhammxpundinganilla 11010001 01 110 £411 5000, 10011101014- 0M1 501125 11 Mulllmod- 0M1 - 5251125 11 Mulllmmh 0M3 - 5111125 11 slnglarmd. - 91125 11 1.0 10 249399 1 0K-2532-o1 1.0 10 249407 1DK-2532-01 1.0 01 249505 1DK-253z-0113 1.0 10 249034 1DK-293z-01 2.0 10 2494051 0K-2532-02 2.0 10 249474 1DK-2532-112 2,0 171 249500 1DK-253z-0213 2,0 10 249041 1DK-293z-1'12 3.0 10 249412 1 0K-2532-oa 3.0 10 249401 1DK-2532-03 3.0 01 249597 1DK-253z-0313 3.0 10 249050 1DK-293z-03 5.0 10 2494361 0K-2532-05 5.0 10 249490 1DK-2532-05 5.0 01 249003 1DK-253z-0513 5.0 10 249005 1DK-293z-05 7.0 10 249443 1 0K-2532-o1 7.0 10 249511 1 1311-2032-07 7,0 01 249010 10K-253z-0113 7,0 10 249072 10K-293z-0'I 10.0 m 24945010K-2532-10 10.0 m 2495201DK-2532-10 10.0 m 2490271DK-253z-1013 10.0 m 2490091DK-293z-10 77
77
Fiber-Optic Patch Cables
Multimode Singlemode
1,0 m
2,0 m
3,0 m
5,0 m
7,0 m
10,0 m
1,0 m
2,0 m
3,0 m
5,0 m
7,0 m
10,0 m
1,0 m
2,0 m
3,0 m
5,0 m
7,0 m
10,0 m
1,0 m
2,0 m
3,0 m
5,0 m
7,0 m
10,0 m
Multimode OM2 - 50/125 µ
249153 / DK-2531-01
249160 / DK-2531-02
249177 / DK-2531-03
249184 / DK-2531-05
249191 / DK-2531-07
249207 / DK-2531-10
Multimode OM1 - 62,5/125 µ
249214 / DK-2631-01
249221 / DK-2631-02
249238 / DK-2631-03
249245 / DK-2631-05
249252 / DK-2631-07
249269 / DK-2631-10
Multimode OM3 - 50/125 µ
249276 / DK-2531-01/3
249283 / DK-2531-02/3
249290 / DK-2531-03/3
249306 / DK-2531-05/3
249313 / DK-2531-07/3
249320 / DK-2531-10/3
Singlemode - 9/125 µ
249337 / DK-2931-01
249344 / DK-2931-02
249351 / DK-2931-03
249368 / DK-2931-05
249375 / DK-2931-07
249382 / DK-2931-10
Multimode Singlemode
1,0 m
2,0 m
3,0 m
5,0 m
7,0 m
10,0 m
1,0 m
2,0 m
3,0 m
5,0 m
7,0 m
10,0 m
1,0 m
2,0 m
3,0 m
5,0 m
7,0 m
10,0 m
1,0 m
2,0 m
3,0 m
5,0 m
7,0 m
10,0 m
Multimode OM2 50/125 µ
249399 / DK-2532-01
249405 / DK-2532-02
249412 / DK-2532-03
249436 / DK-2532-05
249443 / DK-2532-07
249450 / DK-2532-10
Multimode OM1 - 62,5/125 µ
249467 / DK-2632-01
249474 / DK-2632-02
249481 / DK-2632-03
249498 / DK-2632-05
249511 / DK-2632-07
249528 / DK-2632-10
Multimode OM3 - 50/125 µ
249566 / DK-2532-01/3
249580 / DK-2532-02/3
249597 / DK-2532-03/3
249603 / DK-2532-05/3
249610 / DK-2532-07/3
249627 / DK-2532-10/3
Singlemode - 9/125 µ
249634 / DK-2932-01
249641 / DK-2932-02
249658 / DK-2932-03
249665 / DK-2932-05
249672 / DK-2932-07
249689 / DK-2932-10
LC / ST
Fiber-optic patch cable, duplex
LC / ST connector
Halogen free cable I-VH 2G-XXX (Multimode),
I-VH 2E-XXX (Singlemode)
• OM3 up to 10Gbit Ethernet, OM1 & 2 1Gbit Ethernet
LC / SC
Fiber-optic patch cable, duplex
LC / SC Connector
Halogen free cable I-VH 2G-XXX (Multimode),
I-VH 2E-XXX (Singlemode)
• OM3 up to 10Gbit Ethernet, OM1 & 2 1Gbit Ethernet
• Connector with ceramic ferrule
Two color Boot (Multimode Cable)
• Single packed, with test report
• Connector with ceramic ferrule
Two color Boot (Multimode Cable)
• Single packed, with test report
Please choose your requested product by the corresponding article number or the EAN code.
Please choose your requested product by the corresponding article number or the EAN code.
Fiber-Optic Patch Cables E2000 / E2000, Fiberop'i: patch cable, duplex - Singlamuda mum Willi r m - («his l-VH 25m, hulganlma - {annanurwllh mm mm - Singla palksd will] my mum //,«%// Plum mm ynur mum pmduclby lilamlraxpunding «mm. numhav ml. EAll (ads, E 2000 Duphx 8’ APC E 20001LC 0° APO E 2000 I SC 3° AFC W in 204725 I AL-SEIMo-MI 10 m 204763/AL-9E2000L001I 1‘0 in 204800 I AL-SEMODSC-MI 20 in 204732 IAL-SEIMo-MI 20 m 204770 lAL-SEZDDflLGMI 20 in 204817 I AL-SEMODSC-MI 30 in 204749 IAL-SEIMo-OJI 30 m 204737 lAL-SEZDDflLGMI 30 in 204824 I AL-SEMODSC-DJI 50 in 204756 IAL-SEIMo-OSI 50 m 204794 lAL-SEZDDflLGOSI 50 in 204831 lAL-SEMODSC-flfl E 2000 Pigtail, 8" APC, simplex E2000 Coupler, simplex \ - Singlamuda will so an - Singlamada wllh a“ m - Singla palksd will] my mum - Zirmnin slums 7B
78
Fiber-Optic Patch Cables
1,0 m
2,0 m
3,0 m
5,0 m
1,0 m
2,0 m
3,0 m
5,0 m
1,0 m
2,0 m
3,0 m
5,0 m
E2000 / E2000, Fiberoptic patch cable, duplex
Singlemode 09/125 µ with APC
Cable I-VH 2E-XXX, holgenfree
• Connector with ceramic ferrule
• Single packed with test report
E2000 Coupler, simplex
E 2000 Duplex APC
204725 / AL-9E2000-01I
204732 / AL-9E2000-02I
204749 / AL-9E2000-03I
204756 / AL-9E2000-05I
E 2000 / LC APC
204763 / AL-9E2000LC-01I
204770 / AL-9E2000LC-02I
204787 / AL-9E2000LC-03I
204794 / AL-9E2000LC-05I
E 2000 / SC APC
204800 / AL-9E2000SC-01I
204817 / AL-9E2000SC-02I
204824 / AL-9E2000SC-03I
204831 / AL-9E2000SC-05I
E 2000 Pigtail, APC, simplex
204855 / ALWL-E2000
Coupler
204848 / AL-9FPE2000-02I
2m
• Singlemode with 8° APC
• Single packed with test report
• Singlemode with 8° APC
Zirconia sleeve
Please choose your requested product by the corresponding article number or the EAN code.
p clnslalla 0 cable Fiber-split universal indaor, ouIdoar cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 50/125 um, OM 3, mummade - Unwusuuy usenh‘e, la: mdam ml madam um - Malayan-lien,HumblesislnnluswIEC331-3E,longitudinallyandluiemHywuieHemlnm - m mhle um he delweved in nddwiannl laughs and m lnhnmled lmm - Tmuivelnmzdflflfl" ./ - Singleprexsmeslnhihlypevmnnem mum / - Rndempmeman - Dryimevsiires - Nunmelnllil mm [Alum-INN unxmmmmmmmmmun 50/125 mm, mm “1‘57 / mum-1W3 unxmmmmmmmmmn 50/125 mm, mm 1i1715/AL5AIIII-IW/3 Amman Inummmm {all} mic/125 m Iflflm “177!) [ADMIN-"W, Amman Inummmm {all} 21:. Sn/ns um, um Fiber-split universal indaor, ouIdoar cable U-DQ(ZN) BH 50/125 pm, OM 2, mullimode - Unwusuuy usenh‘e, la: mdam ml madam um - Malayan-lien,HumblesislnnluswIEC331-3E,longitudinallyandluiemHywuieHemlnm - m mhle um he delweved in nddwiannl laughs and m lnhnmled lmm - Tmuivelnmzdflflfl" - Singlepmsme slnhihly pevmnnem mum - Rndempmeman - Dryimevsiires - Nunmelnllil nnsnn IALSAlu-loo Amman Inummmm {all} 1550/12; M Iflflm nnsm / mum—loo Mn‘mflmdwmuriwmhkED50/115umJDOm nnsm [ALSAIIII-loo Amman mam-"mm Iznsn/ns um um 1mnn/AL.5mu.Ioo Amman Inummmm {all} Mr. mm um um Fiber-split universal indaor, ouIdoar cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 09/125 Mm, 051, singlemode Unwmuy usenh‘e, la! mdam uml madam um Malayan-lien, “mm“... as w IEC 332.3 c, Iangimumuuy m luiemHy wuiewesislnm The table um he delwmrl in nddwiannl mm; and m lnhnmled lmm , Tmnive lama: mnnn / Singlepmxsme slnhihly pevmnnem man/m / Rndem pmeman » Dry mievsiires Nun melnllil mun [ALVIN-loll unxmmmmmmmmmun nv/vzs mm, mom “I!” [ALVIN-loll unxmmmmmmmmmn nv/vzs mm, mm Ilmfl/ “Milli-loo unxmmmmmmmm vznnv/ns um, mm mm / minim—loo Amman Inummmm {all} Mr. Wm um um 79
79
Fiber-Optic Installation cable
Fiber-optic universal indoor, outdoor cable
U-DQ(ZN)BH 50/125 µm, OM 3, multimode
Universally useable, for indoor and outdoor use
Halogen-free, flame-resistant as per IEC 332-3 C, longitudinally and laterally water-resistant
The cable can be delivered in additional lengths and in fabricated form
Tractive force: 1000N
Singlepressure stability permanent: 200N/cm
Rodent protection
Dry interstices
Non metallic
262626 / AL-5AN4-100/3
Universal Indoor-Outdoor Cable 4G 50/125 µm, 100m
262657 / AL-5AN8-100/3
Universal Indoor-Outdoor Cable 8G 50/125 µm, 100m
262725 / AL-5AN12-100/3
Universal Indoor-Outdoor Cable 12G50/125 µm, 100m
262770 / AL-5AN24-100/3
Universal Indoor-Outdoor Cable 24G 50/125 µm, 100m
Fiber-optic universal indoor, outdoor cable
U-DQ(ZN) BH 50/125 µm, OM 2, multimode
Universally useable, for indoor and outdoor use
Halogen-free, flame-resistant as per IEC 332-3 C, longitudinally and laterally water-resistant
The cable can be delivered in additional lengths and in fabricated form
Tractive force: 1000N
Singlepressure stability permanent: 200N/cm
Rodent protection
Dry interstices
Non metallic
005070 / AL-5AN4-100
Universal Indoor-Outdoor Cable 4G50/125 µm, 100m
005087 / AL-5AN8-100
Universal indoor-outdoor cable 8G50/125 µm, 100m
005063 / AL-5AN12-100
Universal indoor-outdoor cable 12G50/125 µm, 100m
262800 / AL-5AN24-100
Universal Indoor-Outdoor Cable 2x12G 50/125 µm, 100m
Fiber-optic universal indoor, outdoor cable
U-DQ(ZN)BH 09/125 µm, OS1, singlemode
Universally useable, for indoor and outdoor use
Halogen-free, flame-resistant as per IEC 332-3 C, longitudinally and laterally water-resistant
The cable can be delivered in additional lengths and in fabricated form
Tractive force: 1000N
Singlepressure stability permanent: 200N/cm
Rodent protection
Dry interstices
Non metallic
262640 / AL-9AN4-100
Universal Indoor-Outdoor Cable 4G 09/125 µm, 100m
262695 / AL-9AN8-100
Universal Indoor-Outdoor Cable 8G 09/125 µm, 100m
2163466 / AL-9AN12-100
Universal Indoor-Outdoor Cable 12G 09/125 µm, 100m
262817 / AL-9AN24-100
Universal Indoor-Outdoor Cable 2x12G 09/125 µm, 100m
Fiber-Optic Pigtails DIGITUS® colared pigtails, SC 0M2 50/125 M - simpiixumsn/muzm - Samilighihullur - (aim Mai, winding up mm in. mm, min, Iurqlmisu, hipik, mi, pink, nmnga, um, um", yullaw, hmvm, blue - SalallZpu - lnllJlilllpnn DIGITUS® colared pigtails, ST 0M2 50/125 ,1 - Simplu omen/125 pi 2p. - Sami IigMbuflu - [nlmd him”, piipmipp In in am in: whim, Viuiui, lumunim, hipik, md, pink, nmnga, gm, pm, yaliaw, hmwn, hlua - su pi i2 p6 - Ind, rm mpnn ST liber pigluil v/ - simpiimp. - Tighlhullal - sippi. parked pm ml mp0" S'I' liber pigluil - simpiimm. - npmnuiiii - mi. ppm m an mpan :- 9 III E 2000 liber pigluil - Xingllmnd! wilh l“ m - sippi. ppm pm ml upon lC / lC coupler
80
Fiber-Optic Pigtails
261643 / DK-25221-02
SC pigtail, OM2 50/125 µ 2m
DIGITUS® colored pigtails, ST OM2
50/125 µ
Simplex OM 2 50/125 µ 2m
• Semi tight buffer
Colored buffer, according to IEC 302 in: white, violet, turquoise,
black, red, pink, orange, grey, green, yellow, brown, blue
• Set of 12 pcs
• Incl. test report
254225 / DK-25112-02
ST simplex pigtail, OM2 50/125 µ 2m
ST fiber pigtail
Simplex, 2m
Tight buffer
Single packed with test report
133643 / AL-5FPSC-02I
Multimode OM 2, 50/125 µ, 2m
133704 / AL-5FPSC-02/3I
Multimode OM 3, 50 / 125 µ, 2m
148500 / AL-9FPSC-02I
Multimode OS 1, 09/125 µ, 2m
ST fiber pigtail
Simplex, 2m.
Tight buffer
Single packed with test report
133629 / AL-5FPST-02I
Multimode OM 2, 50/125 µ, 2m
133681 / AL-5FPST-02/3I
Multimode OM 3, 50 / 125µ 2 m
148494 / AL-9FPST-02I
Singlemode OS 1, 09/125 µ, 2m
E 2000 fiber pigtail
Singlemode with 8° APC
Single packed with test report
204848 / AL-9FPE2000-02I
Singlemode, OS 1 09/125 µ, 2m
DIGITUS® colored pigtails, SC OM2
50/125 µ
Simplex OM 2 50/125 µ 2m
Semi tight buffer
Colored buffer, according to IEC 302 in: white, violet, turquoise,
black, red, pink, orange, grey, green, yellow, brown, blue
Set of 12 pcs
Incl. test report
LC / LC coupler
163640 / ALWL-LC1D
phosphor bronze sleeve
186823 / ALWL-LC2D
zirconia sleeve
SC / SC coupler, duplex er-Opfic Couplers + Connedo ST / SC coupler, duplex ST / S'I' coupler, simplex LC duplex connectar fl SC duplex conneclor ST simplex canneclor
81
Fiber-Optic Couplers + Connectors
SC / SC coupler, duplex
007562 / ALWL-SCK1D
Phosphor bronze sleeve
007586 / ALWL-SCK2D
Zirconia sleeve
ST / SC coupler, duplex
007647 / ALWL-STSC1D
Phosphor bronze sleeve
180012 / ALWL-STSC2D-P
Zirconia sleeve
ST / ST coupler, simplex
007623 / ALWL-STK1
Zirconia sleeve
007630/ ALWL-STK2
Phosphor bronze sleeve
LC duplex connector
133742 / ALWL-LCD
LC connector,Phosphor Bronze sleeve, incl. boot
SC duplex connector
007555 / ALWL-SCD
Phosphor bronze sleeve, two color boots
179030 / ALWL-SCD-9
Zirconia sleeve, blue color boot
ST simplex connector
007616 / ALWL-ST
Phosphor bronze, black boot
178927 / ALWL-ST-9
Zirconia sleeve, yellow boot
Fiber-Optic Spliceboxes 19" Fiber-oplic splicebox, equipped, LC couplers, 0M2 multimode - templeneLy preinhnmfieti, thev mm; removed and anrled mmhe We Lessenets) - ceLmedpLgmLIs - MuLumnde 50/115“ 0M1 iihen - Lt tauplels wilh phasphnl bmnze sleeve - Adams]: in pnlymel hausmg - (unis! hnuxing en 5mm sLeeL shes! I IU - 19” - 180mm depm - r5 lb mews, We mime + tam, mmp We pmetlmn and table (lips intluded - greyRALmas 1i17fl/Alul9‘l-MlCD-K bx Lt mm mm mm. 11l555 [ALIVAZ-I 1103-! m Lt [1qu tam-ML sums" 11l579/ALI9AZ-14KD-K 2n Lt [1qu tam-ML sums" 1 9' Fiber-oplic splicebox , equipped, LC couplers, 0M 3 mul'imade - templeneLy preinhntmetl, ”my mum; removed and anled mmhe We Lessenets) - (anedpLgles - MuLumnde 50/115“ om iihen - Lt tauplels wilh phasphnl bmnze sleeve - Adams]: in pnlymel housmg - (unis! hnuxing en 5mm sLeeL shes! I IU - 19” - 180mm depm - r5 lb mews, We tussene + tam, mmp We pememen and table (lips intluded - BleyRALmSS 1‘1737 / ALIVAZ-MKD-I-S bx Lt mm mm mm. 1‘1855 [ALIVAZ-I 1103-“ m Lt [1qu tam-ML sums" 1i1lli/ALI9‘Z—14KD-I-3 2n Lt [1qu tam-ML sums" 19" Fiber-oplic splicebox, equipped, LC couplers, OS‘I Singlemode - templeneLy preinhntmetl, thev mm; removed and anrled mmhe We Lessenets) - ceLmedpLgmLIs - Smglemade nvmsu usu iihen - Lt tauplels wilh (emmiulem - Adams]: in pnlymel hausmg - (unis! hnuxing en 5mm sLeeL shes! I IU - 19” - 180mm depm - r5 lb mews, We mime + tam, mmp We pmetlmn and table (lips intluded - BleyRALmSS 1i17fl/Alul9‘l-MlCD-I-9 bx Lt mm SILELMME mm. mm [ALIVAZ-I 11(D-I-9 m Lt We; gnuLemmL aims“ 11IS§JIALI9AL14K|LIJI 2n Lt We; gnuLemmL aims“ 31
82
Fiber-Optic Spliceboxes
19" Fiber-optic splicebox, equipped, LC couplers,
OM2 multimode
Completely prefabricated, fiber pigtails removed and inserted into the splice cassette(s)
Colored pigtails
Multimode 50/125µ OM2 fibers
LC couplers with phosphor bronze sleeve
Adapters in polymer housing
Carrier housing of 1.5mm steel sheet
1U
19"
280mm depth
PG 16 screws, splice cassette + cover, crimp splice protection and cable clips included
grey RAL 7035
262763 / AL-19AZ-06LCD-K
6x LC Duplex, Multimode 50/125µ
221555 / AL-19AZ-12LCD-K
12x LC Duplex, Multimode 50/125µ
221579 / AL-19AZ-24LCD-K
24x LC Duplex, Multimode 50/125µ
19" Fiber-optic splicebox , equipped, LC couplers,
OM 3 multimode
Completely prefabricated, fiber pigtails removed and inserted into the splice cassette(s)
Colored pigtails
Multimode 50/125µ OM3 fibers
LC couplers with phosphor bronze sleeve
Adapters in polymer housing
Carrier housing of 1.5mm steel sheet
1U
19"
280mm depth
PG 16 screws, splice cassette + cover, crimp splice protection and cable clips included
Grey RAL 7035
262787 / AL-19AZ-06LCD-K-3
6x LC Duplex, Multimode 50/125µ
262855 / AL-19AZ-12LCD-K-3
12x LC Duplex, Multimode 50/125µ
262886 / AL-19AZ-24LCD-K-3
24x LC Duplex, Multimode 50/125µ
19" Fiber-optic splicebox, equipped, LC couplers,
OS1 Singlemode
Completely prefabricated, fiber pigtails removed and inserted into the splice cassette(s)
Colored pigtails
Singlemode 09/125µ OS1 fibers
LC couplers with ceramic sleeve
Adapters in polymer housing
Carrier housing of 1.5mm steel sheet
1U
19"
280mm depth
PG 16 screws, splice cassette + cover, crimp splice protection and cable clips included
Grey RAL 7035
262794 / AL-19AZ-06LCD-K-9
6x LC Duplex, Singlemode 09/125µ
221586 / AL-19AZ-12LCD-K-9
12x LC Duplex, Singlemode 09/125µ
221593 / AL-19AZ-24LCD-K-9
24x LC Duplex, Singlemode 09/125µ
F be Op c Spl ceboxes 19" Fiber-opiic splicehox, equipped, SC couplers, 0M2, multimade - (umplelery preiehrrmrad, lrhar prgmrls rammed and mxerled mmhe splree amends) ’ , - (meradprgmls - Muhimnde 50/115}; 0M1 iihen - summers mm pmspmrbmma sleeve - Addplers in pnlymal rem; - (unis! hnuxing nil 5mm siaai shes! - IU - W" - zdommdapm - PG Id mews, xplrle («mm + mu, mum sphm pmramen and mhla :Iipe imluded - Grey, EAL 7fl35 mm ”memo-K by SCBW‘H, Mm: SO/IZSH. mm Mum-17504 12x9: [1ka mm sn/mp Imn / Aunt-14504 21x9: [1ka mm sn/mp 19' Fiber-opiic splicehox, equipped, SC couplers, 0M3, multimade - (umplelery preiehrrmrad, lrhar prgmrls rammed and mxerled mmhe splree amends) - (meradprgmls / - Muhimnde 50/115}; 0M3 iihen - summers mm pmspmrbmma sleeve - Addplers in pnlymal rem; - (unis! hnuxing nil 5mm siaai shes! - IU - W" - zdommdapm - PG Id mews, xplrle («mm + mu, mum sphm pmramen and mhla :Iipe imluded - manna; “1711 IALl‘lll-MSCD-K-l a, xnmm “mun/125m mm IALl‘lll-NSGI-K-l um um Ilium-125MB“ 19" Fiber-opiic splicehox, equipped, SC couplers, OS'I, singlemode - (umplelery preiehrrmrad, lrhar prgmrls rammed and mxerled mmhe splree amends) - (meradprgmls - Smglemade flWlZSu DSI iihen - summers mm (ammiulama - Addplers in pnlymal rem; - (unis! hnuxing nil 5mm siaai shes! - IU - W" - zdommdapm - PG Id mews, xplrle («mm + mu, mum sphm pmramen and mhla :Iipe imluded - Grey, EAL 7fl35 “175i IALl‘lll-MSCD-K-l a, 3mm fimkmmz M/IISp IIISW [ALIVE-1504b! szsmmkasrmkmmm/nsm mm IALl‘lll-NSGI-K-l ummkasrmkmmm/nsm 83
83
Fiber-Optic Spliceboxes
19" Fiber-optic splicebox, equipped, SC couplers,
OM2, multimode
Completely prefabricated, fiber pigtails removed and inserted into the splice cassette(s)
Colored pigtails
Multimode 50/125µ OM2 fibers
SC couplers with phosphor bronze sleeve
Adapters in polymer housing
Carrier housing of 1.5mm steel sheet
1U
19"
280mm depth
PG 16 screws, splice cassette + cover, crimp splice protection and cable clips included
Grey, RAL 7035
262749 / AL-19AZ-06SCD-K
6x SC Duplex, Multimode 50/125µ
163060 / AL-19AZ-12SCD-K
12x SC Duplex, Multimode 50/125µ
163077 / AL-19AZ-24SCD-K
24x SC Duplex, Multimode 50/125µ
19" Fiber-optic splicebox, equipped, SC couplers,
OM3, multimode
Completely prefabricated, fiber pigtails removed and inserted into the splice cassette(s)
Colored pigtails
Multimode 50/125µ OM3 fibers
SC couplers with phosphor bronze sleeve
Adapters in polymer housing
Carrier housing of 1.5mm steel sheet
1U
19"
280mm depth
PG 16 screws, splice cassette + cover, crimp splice protection and cable clips included
grey, RAL 7035
262732 / AL-19AZ-06SCD-K-3
6x SC Duplex, Multimode 50/125µ
262824 / AL-19AZ-24SCD-K-3
24x SC Duplex, Multimode 50/125µ
19" Fiber-optic splicebox, equipped, SC couplers,
OS1, singlemode
Completely prefabricated, fiber pigtails removed and inserted into the splice cassette(s)
Colored pigtails
Singlemode 09/125µ OS1 fibers
SC couplers with ceramic sleeve
Adapters in polymer housing
Carrier housing of 1.5mm steel sheet
1U
19"
280mm depth
PG 16 screws, splice cassette + cover, crimp splice protection and cable clips included
Grey, RAL 7035
262756 / AL-19AZ-06SCD-K-9
6x SC Duplex, Singlemode 09/125µ
221500 / AL-19AZ-12SCD-K-9
12x SC Duplex, Singlemode 09/125µ
262831 / AL-19AZ-24SCD-K-9
24x SC Duplex, Singlemode 09/125µ
Fiber-Optic Spliceboxes ‘l 9" Fiber-opiic splicebox , equipped, ST cauplers, 0M2, mullimade - (umplmw prainhmmad, mm mm; rammed and unwind mmha splua («555mm - (u‘mudpwglmls - Muhimnda 50/1 25,; 0M1 «hm - :1 mm wilh phnsphnlhmnza slam - Aduplm in mural mm - (nniar hnuxing an 5mm stud may - IU - w" - 180mmdaplh - n: m mam, xpm (mm + mm, mm mm. mm and mhla mm mlum - GlayRAUflSS 1i1ifl/Alul9fl-MST-K bx SlS‘mpky. mm 91/125” lflflll [MARLIN-K um 5mm. mm sums” lflflfl IALl‘iAI-HST-K 21st 5mm. mm sums” 19' Fiber-opiic splicebox, equipped, ST couplers, 0M3, mullimade - (umplmw prainhmmad, mm mm; rammed and unwind mmha splua («555mm - (u‘mudpwglmls - Muhimnda 50/1 25,; am «hm - :1 mm wilh phnsphnlhmnza slam - Aduplm in mural mm - (nniar hnuxing an 5mm stud may - IU - w" - 180mmdaplh - n: m mam, xpm (mm + mm, mm mm. mm and mhla mm mlum - mmms 1i1i7l / Abl‘ifl-MST-K—S bx SlS‘mpky. mm 91/125” 1i1fli/Alul9fl-1m-K—3 um 5mm. mm sums” 1i17fl| IALl‘iAI-HST-K—S 21st 5mm. mm sums” ‘l 9" Fiber-opiic splicebox , equipped, ST cauplers, OS'I, mullimade - (umplmw prainhmmad, mm mm; rammed and unwind mmha splua («555mm - (u‘mudpwglmls - Muhimndanvmsu as] am - :1 mm wilh (ummitslum - Aduplm in mural mm - (nniar hnuxing an 5mm stud may - IU 19" 180mmdaplh n: m mam, xpm (mm + mm, mm mm. mm and mhla mm mlum mmms 1i1fll/Alul9fl-MST-K-9 bx 31mm Sums. amzsu 11l514/Alul9fl-1m-K-9 um 5mm. smgxm 07fl15|| 11l51l / Abl‘ifl-HST-K-‘i 21st 5mm. smgxm 07fl15|| M
84
Fiber-Optic Spliceboxes
19" Fiber-optic splicebox , equipped, ST couplers,
OM2, multimode
Completely prefabricated, fiber pigtails removed and inserted into the splice cassette(s)
Colored pigtails
Multimode 50/125µ OM2 fibers
ST couplers with phosphor bronze sleeve
Adapters in metal housing
Carrier housing of 1.5mm steel sheet
1U
19"
280mm depth
PG 16 screws, splice cassette + cover, crimp splice protection and cable clips included
Grey RAL 7035
262664 / AL-19AZ-06ST-K
6x ST Simplex, Multimode 50/125µ
163091 / AL-19AZ-12ST-K
12x ST Simplex, Multimode 50/125µ
163084 / AL-19AZ-24ST-K
24x ST Simplex, Multimode 50/125µ
19" Fiber-optic splicebox, equipped, ST couplers,
OM3, multimode
Completely prefabricated, fiber pigtails removed and inserted into the splice cassette(s)
Colored pigtails
Multimode 50/125µ OM3 fibers
ST couplers with phosphor bronze sleeve
Adapters in metal housing
Carrier housing of 1.5mm steel sheet
1U
19"
280mm depth
PG 16 screws, splice cassette + cover, crimp splice protection and cable clips included
Grey, RAL 7035
262671 / AL-19AZ-06ST-K-3
6x ST Simplex, Multimode 50/125µ
262633 / AL-19AZ-12ST-K-3
12x ST Simplex, Multimode 50/125µ
262701 / AL-19AZ-24ST-K-3
24x ST Simplex, Multimode 50/125µ
19" Fiber-optic splicebox , equipped, ST couplers,
OS1, multimode
Completely prefabricated, fiber pigtails removed and inserted into the splice cassette(s)
Colored pigtails
Multimode 09/125µ OS1 fibers
ST couplers with ceramic sleeve
Adapters in metal housing
Carrier housing of 1.5mm steel sheet
1U
19"
280mm depth
PG 16 screws, splice cassette + cover, crimp splice protection and cable clips included
Grey, RAL 7035
262688 / AL-19AZ-06ST-K-9
6x ST Simplex, Singlemode 09/125µ
221524 / AL-19AZ-12ST-K-9
12x ST Simplex, Singlemode 09/125µ
221531 / AL-19AZ-24ST-K-9
24x ST Simplex, Singlemode 09/125µ
F be Op c Spl ceboxes SC Duplex 19" fiber-splicebox, 1U, unequipped, extractable ST Simplex l9" fiber-splicebax, 'IU, unequipped, exlraciulale - [alrlal llama L5 mm mm ml - Gray lull ms - wall 433 mm, dam aso mm,puH-allldamh110mm,:ldlllslllhladuplll - llallaa laa xplim box - Pulllhud all! mm In lixplglailx - 4 rs 9min: and Ztahla unlliax - re 16mm and maamiaa malanal (ulnar huusillg 1.5 mm shualslual Guy m ms Widlh 433 mm, am am mm, aall-aalaapll 2mm, allaalalla daplh Naldal lal xplil: hax Pulllhadalngluulldlnllxplgmllx l N; mm: and z aaala allllius PG lbsmwxand mnullllllg mnlalinl LC Duplex , SC & E 2000 simplex 19" liber-opiic- splicebox, I U, unequipped, exlruduble (aniaa hnuxillg l5 mm shm mal GlayRAUflSS wmm 433 mm, daplh 350 mm, pallaal daplh zlnaam, ndiumhla duplh Hnldurlarsplllahux - ramal uul gmulld la llx piglnlls - we am; aaa Zmblamrlm - PG'lfiSmwsnlldmnlllllillgmmarllll Wullmouniing type liber-opiic splicebox (ulnar huusillg 1.5 mm shualslual GmyRAUflZS Naldal lal xplil: mama Pulllhadalngluulldlnllxplgmllx - OM PG alllrlux and z mbla amrius - PG lbsmwxand mnullllllg mnlalinl - Latkuhlulmlllduar
85
Fiber-Optic Spliceboxes
SC Duplex 19" fiber-splicebox, 1U, unequipped,
extractable
• Carrier housing 1.5 mm sheet steel
• Grey RAL 7035
Width 483 mm, depth 350 mm, pull-out depth 210mm, adjustable depth
• Holder for splice box
• Punched out ground to fix pigtails
• 4 PG entries and 2 cable entries
• PG 16 screws and mounting material
137962 / AL-19AZ-12SCD
12 x SC Duplex Splice Box
138662 / AL-19AZ-24SCD
24 x SC Duplex Splice Box
ST Simplex 19" fiber-splicebox, 1U, unequipped,
extractable
Carrier housing 1.5 mm sheet steel
Grey RAL 7035
Width 483 mm, depth 350 mm, pull-out depth 210mm, adjustable depth
Holder for splice box
Punched out ground to fix pigtails
4 PG entries and 2 cable entries
PG 16 screws and mounting material
004844 / AL-19AZ-12ST
12 x ST, 19" Splice Box
004868 / AL-19AZ-24ST
24 x ST, 19" Splice Box
LC Duplex , SC & E 2000 simplex 19" fiber-optic-
splicebox, 1U, unequipped, extractable
Carrier housing 1.5 mm sheet steel
Grey RAL 7035
Width 483 mm, depth 350 mm, pull-out depth 210mm, adjustable depth
Holder for splice box
Punched out ground to fix pigtails
4 PG entries and 2 cable entries
PG 16 Screws and mounting material
195757 / AL-19AZ-12SC
12 x LC Duplex, SC & E 2000 Simplex
Wallmounting type fiber-optic splicebox
Carrier housing 1.5 mm sheet steel
Grey RAL 7035
Holder for splice cassettes
Punched out ground to fix pigtails
One PG entries and 2 cable entries
PG 16 screws and mounting material
Lockable front door
260349 / AL-19AZ-W-24ST
24xST simplex
2262619 / AL-19AZ-W-12SCD
12xSC duplex
262602 / AL-19AZ-W-24SC
24xSC simplex, LC / E2000 duplex
Fiber-Optic Accessories Splice cassette Cover far splice cassette Dillelam mbla anlrias nllnw an animal mu mnnamnn. - mm: Imupm mm mm - Faulmhla armies - Twislpmlemnn - Dimansmns: 155mm... [WXPXNl Far mm. mm. mm Splice comb - |ml.mnnaniunsmw m - Mensmemanmnmumm - (nmpsphta Crimp splice protection // mm mm xplim pmlaniun m mm mm - Menswemann: l,2x3,1x3flmm M ST liber blind plate lo! am used [mm in spin»; avoid; dim blaikmlmplasm mo pm. pm uni! SC and LC fiber blindplute lav am used [mm in spin»; avoids dim blaikmlmplasm mo pm. pm uni!
86
Fiber-Optic Accessories
Splice cassette
Different cable entries allow an optimal core connection.
Suitable for up to 12 fiber cores
Four cable entries
Twist protection
Dimensions: 155x92x8mm (WxPxH)
007326 / AL-SK1
Splice cassette for 12 fi ber cores
Cover for splice cassette
For splice cassette AL-SK1
007371 / AL-SK4
Cover for splice cassette
Splice comb
Incl. connection screw M3
Measurements: 40 x 35 x 5mm
Crimp splice
007340 / AL-SK2
Crimp splice comb for 12 fi ber cores
Crimp splice protection
Sandwich crimp splice protection for fiber core
Measurements: 1,2 x 3,2 x 30mm
007364 / AL-SK3
Crimp splice protection, 15 pcs per unit
ST fiber blind plate
for not used ports in splicebox
avoids dust
black color plastic
100 pcs. per unit
262848 / AL-BP-ST
Fiber blind plate ST
SC and LC fiber blindplate
for not used ports in splicebox
avoids dust
black color plastic
100 pcs. per unit
262862 / AL-BP-SCD
Fiber blindplate SC duplex
262879 / AL-BP-LCD
Fiber blindplate LC duplex

Products related to this Datasheet

FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M
Available Quantity: 359
Unit Price: 29.85
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 5M
Available Quantity: 308
Unit Price: 33.54
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 3M
Available Quantity: 250
Unit Price: 30.6
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 15M
Available Quantity: 168
Unit Price: 50.26
FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-SC DUPLEX 10M
Available Quantity: 140
Unit Price: 29.44
FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-SC DUPLEX 1M
Available Quantity: 87
Unit Price: 21.77
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 2M
Available Quantity: 79
Unit Price: 28.12
FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-ST DUPLEX 1M
Available Quantity: 45
Unit Price: 19.68
FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-SC DUPLEX 2M
Available Quantity: 41
Unit Price: 21.2
FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-SC DUPLEX 3M
Available Quantity: 30
Unit Price: 23.15
FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-ST DUPLEX 2M
Available Quantity: 24
Unit Price: 21.41
FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-ST DUPLEX 5M
Available Quantity: 22
Unit Price: 23.78
FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-SC DUPLEX 5M
Available Quantity: 19
Unit Price: 25.43
FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-ST DUPLEX 7M
Available Quantity: 18
Unit Price: 24.2
FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-ST DUPLEX 10M
Available Quantity: 6
Unit Price: 28.07
FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-SC DUPLEX 7M
Available Quantity: 6
Unit Price: 23.97
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 7M
Available Quantity: 5
Unit Price: 33.22
FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-ST DUPLEX 3M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 17.7157
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 10M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 37.63
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 1M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 19.794
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 1M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 20.905
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 2M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 21.01
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 2M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 23.173
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 3M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 22.719
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 3M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 25.966
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 5M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 26.139
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 5M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 27.019
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 7M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 25.315
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 7M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 31.803
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 10M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 29.71
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 10M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 38.974
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 2M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 59.538
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 1M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 19.794
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 1M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 20.905
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 2M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 21.01
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 2M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 23.173
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 3M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 22.719
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 3M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 25.966
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 5M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 26.139
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 5M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 27.019
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 7M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 25.315
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 7M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 31.803
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 10M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 29.71
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 10M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 38.974
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 1M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 19.794
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 1M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 20.905
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 2M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 21.01
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 2M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 23.173
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 3M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 22.719
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 3M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 25.966
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 5M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 26.139
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 5M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 27.019
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 7M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 25.315
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 7M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 31.803
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 10M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 29.71
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 10M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 0
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 2M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 57.844
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 1M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 23.906
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 1M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 24.99
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 2M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 25.615
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 2M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 27.78
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 3M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 27.326
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 3M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 26.182
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 5M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 26.332
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 5M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 30.966
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 7M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 29.262
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 1M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 23.906
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 1M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 24.99
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 2M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 25.615
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 2M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 27.78
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 3M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 27.326
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 3M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 26.182
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-SC DUPLEX 5M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 26.332
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 5M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 30.966
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 7M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 29.262
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 7M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 35.748
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 10M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 33.655
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 10M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 0
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 1M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 24.418
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 1M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 25.346
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 2M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 15.873
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 2M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 27.735
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 3M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 27.348
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 3M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 30.128
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 5M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 30.276
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 5M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 34.911
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 7M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 33.208
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 7M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 39.693
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 10M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 37.601
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 10M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 46.865
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 3M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 25.178
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 5M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 27.138
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 7M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 29.099
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 10M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 32.041
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 1M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 27.52
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 2M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 28.503
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 3M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 29.48
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 5M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 31.441
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 7M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 33.404
CABLE FIBER OPTIC 10M
Available Quantity: 0
Unit Price: 36.345