Results: 1 - 10 of 31

Refine Search

Clear filters

Categories

Suppliers

3M (8)

4D Systems Pty Ltd (44)

Aavid Thermalloy (4)

Adafruit Industries LLC (101)

Advanced Thermal Solutions Inc. (2)

Altech Corporation (2)

Amulet Technologies LLC (4)

APEM Inc. (4)

Assmann WSW Components (1)

ATOP Technologies (6)

B&B SmartWorx, Inc. (2)

Bel Fuse Inc. (1)

Bergquist (1)

Bivar Inc. (97)

Bridgelux (31)

Broadcom Limited (145)

Bulgin (8)

Carclo Technical Plastics (3)

Carlo Gavazzi Inc. (1)

CEL (5)

Citizen (23)

Cree Inc. (120)

Crowd Supply, Inc. (1)

DFRobot (6)

Dialight (98)

Digi International (2)

Digital View Inc. (6)

Displaytech (3)

E Ink Corporation (2)

E-Switch (1)

ebm-papst Inc. (1)

Electronic Assembly GmbH (20)

Embedded Artists (2)

Essentra Components (8)

Everlight Electronics Co Ltd (72)

Excelitas Technologies (18)

Finisar Corporation (67)

Formerica Optoelectronics Inc. (30)

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. (20)

FTDI, Future Technology Devices International Ltd (4)

Future Designs Inc. (13)

Grayhill Inc. (2)

HARTING (1)

Hirose Electric Co Ltd (3)

Hirschmann (1)

Honeywell Sensing and Productivity Solutions (17)

IDEC (11)

Industrial Fiberoptics (22)

Inolux (37)

Inspired LED, LLC (15)

Intematix Corporation (1)

IXYS-RF (1)

JKL Components Corp. (24)

Judco Manufacturing Inc. (1)

Keystone Electronics (3)

Khatod North America LLC (27)

Kingbright (151)

Kyocera International, Inc. (7)

LED Engin Inc. (40)

LEDdynamics Inc. (2)

Ledil (65)

Lite-On Inc. (74)

Lumex Opto/Components Inc. (90)

Lumileds (43)

Luminus Devices Inc. (52)

Luna Optoelectronics (2)

Marktech Optoelectronics (48)

Matrix Orbital (18)

MikroElektronika (14)

Molex, LLC (5)

Murata Power Solutions Inc. (1)

Newhaven Display Intl (19)

Nidec Copal Electronics (1)

NKK Switches (17)

Noritake Company Inc. (8)

NXP USA Inc. (1)

Ohmite (2)

Olimex LTD (4)

Omron Automation and Safety (6)

Omron Electronics Inc-EMC Div (2)

ON Semiconductor (7)

Oplink Communications, LLC (31)

Opto Diode Corp (5)

Opulent Americas (15)

OSRAM Opto Semiconductors Inc. (107)

Panasonic Electronic Components (21)

Parallax Inc. (3)

Phoenix Contact (11)

Pimoroni Ltd (2)

PRD Plastics (2)

Precision Design Associates, Inc (5)

QT Brightek (63)

Quarton Inc. (6)

RAFI USA (8)

Raspberry Pi (1)

RayVio Corporation (1)

Red Lion Controls (2)

Rohm Semiconductor (63)

Samsung Semiconductor, Inc. (38)

Schurter Inc. (5)

Seeed Technology Co., Ltd (12)

Seoul Semiconductor Inc. (18)

Sharp Microelectronics (1)

SparkFun Electronics (29)

Stanley Electric Co (21)

Storm Interface (3)

SunLED (75)

Sunon Fans (4)

t-Global Technology (5)

TE Connectivity AMP Connectors (5)

TE Connectivity Measurement Specialties (1)

Terasic Inc. (1)

Thomas Research Products (3)

Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage (3)

TPK America LLC (1)

TT Electronics/Optek Technology (60)

UDOO (1)

US-Lasers Inc. (7)

Varitronix (3)

Vishay Dale (4)

Vishay Semiconductor Opto Division (124)

Visual Communications Company - VCC (224)

Wakefield-Vette (3)

Wurth Electronics Inc. (45)

Selected Filters

Selected Category: Optoelectronics Remove
Selected Suppliers: Oplink Communications, LLC Remove

TRPRG1-G Series

Oplink Communications, LLC TRPRG1VA1C000E2G

Supplier: Oplink Communications, LLC

Subtitle: 1000BASE-T and 10/100/1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver
Description: The TRPRG1-G Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers is high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802.3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supports 1000Mbps data-rate up to 100 meters’ reach over unshielded twisted-p...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers

TPPx

Oplink Communications, LLC TPP3XGDS0C000E2G

Supplier: Oplink Communications, LLC

Subtitle: SFP+ Transceiver
Description: The TPPx is an enhanced small form factor pluggable (SFP+) fiber optic transceiver with digital diagnostics monitoring functionality (DDM) Supporting Ethernet and Fiber Channel standards makes it ideally suited for 10Gbps data-com and storage area network applications. DDM functionality (alarm an...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1310nm

TRBUG1CxBx000E2G Modules

Oplink Communications, LLC TRBUG1CFBC000E2G

Supplier: Oplink Communications, LLC

Subtitle: Multi-rate Gigabit and Fast Ethernet Transceivers Bi-Directional SFP 1000BASE 10KM LC Receptacle
Description: The TRBUG1CxBx000E2G modules are single fiber, bi-directional SFP transceivers that provide a quick and reliable interface for 1000BASE-BX-D/U Gigabit Ethernet applications. The transceivers possess option to be integrated with digital diagnostics monitoring, which provides features to detect a p...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1310nm

TRPEG1-E2G Single Mode

Oplink Communications, LLC TRPEG1EEXC000E2G

Supplier: Oplink Communications, LLC

Subtitle: Multi-Rate Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver with Digital Diagnostics
Description: The TRPEG1-E2G SFP series of multi-rate fiber optic transceivers with integrated digital diagnostics monitoring functionality provide a quick and reliable interface for Gigabit Ethernet and 1.062GBd Fibre Channel applications. The transceivers are designed to support data rates ranging from 1.25G...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1310nm

TRPUG1-E2G SFP Series

Oplink Communications, LLC TRPUG1CLXC000E2G

Supplier: Oplink Communications, LLC

Subtitle: Multi-Rate Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel SFP Transceivers with Digital Diagnostics
Description: The TRPUG1-E2G SFP series of multi-rate fiber optic transceivers with integrated digital diagnostics monitoring functionality provide a quick and reliable interface for 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet and 1.062GBd Fiber Channel applications. The transceivers are designed to support data rates rangin...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1310nm

TRPUG1ESX-E2G Series

Oplink Communications, LLC TRPUG1ESXC000E2G

Supplier: Oplink Communications, LLC

Subtitle: Gigabit Ethernet 850nm Multimode SFP Transceivers with Digital Diagnostics
Description: The TRPUG1ESX-E2G fiber optic transceiver with integrated digital diagnostics monitoring functionality provides a quick and reliable interface for 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet applications. The diagnostic functions, alarm and warning features as described in the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) docum...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers850nm

DWFC Series

Oplink Communications, LLC DWFC0150P001111

Supplier: Oplink Communications, LLC

Subtitle: Dual Window Single Mode Wideband Fiber Coupler
Description: The Oplink fused dual window wideband fiber 1x2 (2x2) couplers provide accurate optical signal coupling and splitting over wide bandwidth with high performance and high reliability. These couplers have excellent uniformity, low excess loss and very low polarization sensitivity and are available w...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsSwitches, Multiplexers, Demultiplexers

Eco MIOC3 Series

Oplink Communications, LLC MIOCG5ECO031111

Supplier: Oplink Communications, LLC

Subtitle: Eco Mini 3-Port Polarization Insensitive Circulator
Description: Oplink’s polarization insensitive miniature circulator features excellent optical characteristics over a wide wavelength range while delivering a low form factor. It possesses low insertion loss, high isolation, and low PDL, making it an ideal candidate for EDFA, add/drop, dynamic gain equalizati...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsSwitches, Multiplexers, Demultiplexers

Eco MIOC4 Series

Oplink Communications, LLC MIOCG5ECO041111

Supplier: Oplink Communications, LLC

Subtitle: Eco Mini 4-Port Polarization Insensitive Circulator
Description: Oplink’s polarization insensitive miniature circulator features excellent optical characteristics over a wide wavelength range while delivering a low form factor. It possesses low insertion loss, high isolation, and low PDL, making it an ideal candidate for EDFA, add/drop, dynamic gain equalizati...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsSwitches, Multiplexers, Demultiplexers

Eco PIPD Series

Oplink Communications, LLC PIPDD20ECO51111G

Supplier: Oplink Communications, LLC

Subtitle: Eco Pigtailed RD Single-Mode
Description:

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsSwitches, Multiplexers, Demultiplexers